2020-2021 Students of the Month

November 2020 Students of the Month:

PreK: Logan Baker & Ariana Smith

Kindergarten: Delauren Buckingham, Zion Burroughs, Samiya Cockrell, Devin Elliott, Ava Evans, Aubrey Ewing, Jamarion McMillian, Reaghan McMillian, Noah Pippin, Addisyn Shepherd

1st Grade: Gavin Collins, Joshua Cunningham, Jatylan Hogan, Malaysia Jackson, Omari Parson, Jailey Robertson, LaKendra Whitley, Abigail Young

2nd Grade: Kyden Bailey, Trinitee Burton, Kaleb Patterson, Brielle Springer, Heaven Summerall, Jaiden Walker

3rd Grade: Camilia Elliott, Travontae Gates, Logan Gunn, Aubrianna Haughton, Emma Shelton Haynes Trentice Hughes, Davion Potts, Brian Riddle, Taylor Simmons, Jazlyn Stevenson

October 2020 Students of the Month:

PreK: Kaiden Bond & LaKennedi Fitzpatrick 

Kindergarten: A'gust Adams,  Paisley Davis, Angel Devauld, Karston Ford, Tanique James, Benjamin Jones, Kayden McMillian, Kyleigh McMillian, Travonte Sherrod,  & Harleigh Young

1stGrade: Ja’mauri Robinson & Laiyah Daniel, Khari Smith & Jakhia Liddell, Anthony Gathings & Chelsea Whitfield, Ethan Johnson & Ma’kynzi Hinton

2ndGrade: Landon Jones & Aaliyah Smith, Nigel Durrah & Caidence Ward, DJ Gibson & Kennedi Nelson-Smith, Brayden Dobbs & Dina Alzabidi

3rdGrade: Austin Clayborn & Jamya Edwards, Sky’lon McDonald & Kaileigh Gates, Trey Ball & Manal Fares-Alanas, Jeromy Hill & Lashayla Whitley

September 2020 Students of the Month: 

Kindergarten: Karston Atkinson, Bryston Blanchard, Jayon Bumphis, Zariyah Cunningham, Olivia Davis, Aniyah Hogan, Maci Johns, Megan Shelton, Markus Strong, Caiden Walker

1st Grade: Mohammed Alrezaki, Ayden Barr, Braxton Evans, Ma'Riyah Evans, Lakin Jones, Abrielle Miller, Keese Williams, Marielle Young

2nd Grade: Cayson Bell, Madison Curry, Aubree Darden, Micah Davidson,Malia Drake, Mason Poe, Zariya Rowe, & Aiden Strong

3rd Grade: Jayde Buchanan, Dahntezz Clark, Kingston Devauld, London Evans, Xavier Johnson, Kennedi Jones, Ja'Kobe Logan, Tavaury Smith, Mia White, Makayla Pargo