Karen Howard
Principal
662-369-6241
Lisa Leatherman
Assistant Principal
662-369-4682
Shanika McKinney
Assistant Principal
662-369-6241
Zellerie Cox
Academic Coach
662-369-4682
Nicole Gillespie
Academic Coach
662-369-4682
Kashia Dowden
Counselor
662-369-4682
Temeka Lewis
Shivers Administrative Assistant
662-369-6241
Renatta Collins
Belle Administrative Assistant
662-369-4682
China Johnson
Nurse
662-369-4682
Jennifer Sykes
Teacher
Angelia Goode
4th Grade ELA Teacher
662-369-4682
Kimberly McDowell
4th Grade Math Teacher
662-369-4682
Chasity Patton
4th Grade ELA Teacher
662-369-6241
Tomeka Trevillion
4th Grade Inclusion Teacher
662-369-4682
Wanda West
4th Grade Math Teacher
662-369-4682
Michelle Cheney
Interventionist
662-369-4682
Joe Williams
Special Education Teacher
662-369-4682
Terrie Walls
Gifted Teacher
662-369-4682
Janet Deanes
5th Grade Inclusion Teacher
662-369-6241
Ashley Ridings
5th Grade Science Teacher
662-369-4682
Daphne Robertson
5th Grade ELA Teacher
662-369-4682
Shanda Whitfield
5th Grade ELA Teacher
662-369-4682
Evette Williams
5th Grade Math Teacher
662-369-6241
Lamonica Calvert
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
662-369-4682
Keyannia Jefferson
6th Grade Inclusion Teacher
662-369-4682
Loistein McMillian
6th Grade ELA Teacher
662-369-4682
Alexis Nabors
6th Grade ELA Teacher
662-369-6241
Angela Shaw
6th Grade Math Teacher
662-369-4682
Kenneth Clay
Asst Band Director
662-369-4682
Andrew Davis
4th-6th P.E. Teacher
662-369-4682
Jaylon Fair
4th-6th Grade Health Teacher/Coach
662-369-4682
Sheree Whitfield
Teacher Assistant
662-369-4682
Latasha Mosely
Teacher Assistant
662-369-4682
Shana Blanchard
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
662-369-4682
Micah Burnett
7th Grade Math Teacher
662-369-4682
Whitney Higgins-Crawford
7th Grade ELA Teacher
662-369-6241
Alysra Ivy
7th Grade ELA Teacher
662-369-6241
Tonya Lovelady
7th Grade Cyber Foundations Teacher
662-369-4682
Michael Wilkins
7th Grade Science Teacher
662-369-6241
Brenda Parchman
7th Grade Inclusion Teacher
662-369-4682
Amanda Barnes
8th Grade Math Teacher
662-369-4682
Veronica Blair
8th Grade History Teacher
662-369-4682
Pamela Brock
8th Grade ICT II Teacher
662-369-4682
Karen Poindexter-Crosby
8th Grade ELA Teacher
662-369-4682
Bridget Starks
8th Grade Inclusion Teacher
662-369-4682
Cheryl Stevenson
8th Grade Science Teacher
662-369-6241
Kyle Davis
7th-8th P.E. Teacher/Coach
662-369-4682
Latosha Lenoir
Teacher Assistant
662-369-4682
Charlise Bradshaw
Speech Pathologist/Therapist
662-369-4682
Lachica Crawford
Special Education Teacher
662-369-4682
Geneva Rowe
Teacher Assistant
662-369-4682
Cieanna Stanfield
Teacher Assistant
662-369-6241